Schedule

Program
OCT
23
6:15 PM
Dedication to the memory of Dilip Veeraraghavan, IIT
Mudikondan S.N. Ramesh (Veena), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Thursday, October 23rd, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Nadha Sudha
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
OCT
25
5:00 PM
Priyanka C. Prakash (Vocal), Sandeep Ramachandran (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, October 25th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Madhuradhwani
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Watch online!
OCT
25
6:15 PM
Srividhya G (Vocal), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, October 25th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
OCT
25
6:30 PM
T.V. Gopalakrishnan (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Ambur Padmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, October 25th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Madhuradhwani
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Watch online!
OCT
26
5:00 PM
S. Girija Shankar (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Sunday, October 26th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Madhuradhwani
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Watch online!
OCT
26
6:15 PM
Compositions of Vidushi Suguna Purushothaman
Dr.R.Hemalatha (Vocal), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, October 26th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
OCT
26
6:30 PM
Gayathri Girish (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Sunday, October 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Madhuradhwani
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
Watch online!
OCT
27
6:15 PM
Vaggeyakaras in Malayalam
S Mahadevan (Vocal), S P Anantapadmanabha (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, October 27th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Sarvani Sangeetha Sabha
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
OCT
28
6:15 PM
Vaggeyakaras in Kannada
Bangalore Brothers: Hariharan & Ashok (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), Trichur C. Narendran (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, October 28th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Sarvani Sangeetha Sabha
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
OCT
29
6:15 PM
Vaggeyakaras in Telugu
Vizianagaram D. Vardhini (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, October 29th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Sarvani Sangeetha Sabha
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
OCT
30
6:15 PM
Padma Srinivasan (Vocal), Jayanthi Keshav (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, October 30th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
12
4:00 PM
J.B. Srutisagar (Flute), R. Raghul (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, November 12th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
12
6:15 PM
Srividya Ramnath (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), Erode Nagaraj (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, November 12th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
13
4:00 PM
Bharadwaj Raman (Veena), Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin), L. Subramanian (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, November 13th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
13
6:15 PM
Trivandrum Baby Sriram (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Palghat A.M. Harinarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, November 13th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
14
4:00 PM
Bharathi Ramasubban (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Friday, November 14th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
14
6:15 PM
R. Parthasarathy (Veena), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Friday, November 14th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
15
4:00 PM
J.A. Jayanth (Flute), M. Vijay (Violin), Vijay Natesan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, November 15th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
15
6:15 PM
Malladi Suribabu (Vocal), Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), V. Kamalakar Rao (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Saturday, November 15th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
16
4:00 PM
Akshay Padmanabhan (Vocal), Apoorva Krishna (Violin), Akshay Ram (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, November 16th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
16
6:15 PM
Injikudi E.M. Subramaniam (Nagaswaram), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam), C.S. Venkataramanan (Kanjira)
 Sunday, November 16th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
17
4:00 PM
Malavika Sundar (Vocal), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, November 17th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
17
6:15 PM
Dr.R.S. Jayalakshmi (Veena), Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Monday, November 17th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
18
4:00 PM
Ramana Balachandran (Veena), K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam), S. Krishna (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, November 18th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
NOV
18
6:15 PM
Thoppur B. Sairam (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, November 18th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Parivadini
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)