Schedule

Program
DEC
20
7:00 AM
Sengalipuram Brahmasri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
20
7:00 AM
Shenkottai Hari Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
8:05 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Seamless korvais - elegance in numbers
N. Ravikiran
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 8:05 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
8:30 AM
Dr. Sanjay Subramaniam (Vocal), Durai Srinivasan (Violin), Dr Ram Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
8:30 AM
Mavelikkara P. Subrahmaniam (Vocal), Padma Shankar (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), Srirangam Kannan (Morsing)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
8:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Layanubhava - Understanding and Appreciation of Rhythmic Aspects
K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
20
9:00 AM
Bombay Sisters (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), K.R. Ganesh (Mrdangam), Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
9:00 AM
Maharajapuram Ganesh Viswanathan (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), Akshay Anantapadmanabhan (Mrdangam), D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
20
9:00 AM
Subathra Marimuthu (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
9:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Adhyatma Ramayana Sankirtana - Music set by Sri Voleti
Malladi Suribabu (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
9:30 AM
Mohan Santhanam (Vocal), V.L. Kumar (Violin), A.S. Ranganathan (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
20
9:30 AM
Vishakha Hari (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
20
9:30 AM
Natya darshan

 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Tadepalli Lokanatha Sarma (Vocal), V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin), Burra Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
20
10:00 AM
Shantala Subramaniam (Flute), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), K.U. Jayachandra Rao (Mrdangam), G. Guruprasanna (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Ragatalamalika of Ramaswami Dikshitar
Dr.R.S. Jayalakshmi
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
10:00 AM
R. Suryaprakash (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
20
10:15 AM
Nirmala Rajasekar (Veena), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
10:30 AM
Dr. Subashini Parthasarathy (Vocal), Pakkala Ramadas (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
10:30 AM
Trichur Brothers (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
10:45 AM
Gokul Chandramouli Iyer (Vocal), Sivakumar Anantharaman (Violin), Rohit Prasad (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
11:15 AM
Drama
T.V. Radhakrishnan (Drama)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 11:15 AM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
20
11:30 AM
K.R. Srivaths (Veena)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
20
11:45 AM
V. Deepika (Vocal), S.V. Sudarsan (Violin), Srivanchiam R. Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 11:45 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
12:00 PM
Apoorva Krishna (Violin), L. Subramanian (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
20
12:15 PM
Nanditha Gurunath (Vocal), Sahana Vasudevan (Violin), G. Prithviraj (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
12:30 PM
Karthik Raju (Vocal), Mysore Sangeetha (Violin), Sanjeev Raja (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 12:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
20
1:00 PM
Preethi Sethuraman (Vocal), C.S. Chinmayi (Violin), Mannargudi B. Prasanna Venkatesh (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
1:00 PM
Jayashri Jayaramakrishnan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
1:00 PM
Anjani (Veena)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
1:15 PM
R. Raghavendra (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
1:15 PM
B. Suchitra (Vocal), G. Sureshkumar (Violin), M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
1:30 PM
Nanganallur G. Srikanth (Vocal), R. Ambika Prasad (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam), V. Sai Subramaniam (Morsing)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
1:30 PM
Subhiksha Rangarajan (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
20
1:30 PM
Gowri Ramnarayanan
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
1:30 PM
Srividhya Sridharakumar (Vocal), Chidambaram G. Badrinath (Violin), Akshay Anantapadmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
20
1:30 PM
Dr. Lakshmi Ramaswamy (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
20
2:00 PM
Erode S. Anantharaman (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin), Akshay Ram (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
2:00 PM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
20
2:15 PM
Archana & Aarathi (Vocal), Shiva Ramamurthi (Violin), Nellai Srikrishnan (Mrdangam), G. Ganapathy (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
2:15 PM
Aparna Balaji (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
2:45 PM
Jaikishan (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
20
2:45 PM
Mahanadhi Shobana Vignesh (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
3:00 PM
J.B. Keerthana (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Vignesh Venkataraman (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
20
3:00 PM
Janani Purna Pushkala Iyer (Vocal), Sai Rakshit (Violin), Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal (Mrdangam), S. Sri Sainath (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
20
3:15 PM
Aharika Bhaskar (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
3:30 PM
Padma Saranathan (Vocal), Nagerkoil Anand (Violin), Surya Subramanian (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
20
3:45 PM
Tirumalai Brothers (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:00 PM
K. Gayatri (Vocal), Padma Shankar (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), Udupi Balakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:00 PM
Dr. R. Ganesh (Vocal), Madurai Balasubramaniam (Violin), Umayalpuram Mali (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:00 PM
Ashwin Anand (Veena), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:00 PM
Malladi Brothers (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Trichy Sankaran (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:00 PM
Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), Tumkur Ravishankar (Mrdangam), Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:00 PM
Raagam Sisters - V. Sivaranjani & V. Nalinakanthi (Vocal), Srilakshmi Venkataramani (Violin), H.S. Sudhindra (Mrdangam), G. Harihara Sharma (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:00 PM
Ghazals and Thumris
Hariharan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:00 PM
Mambalam Sisters (Vocal), Dr.R.Hemalatha (Vocal), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), K.S. Rangachari (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:30 PM
Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal), Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam), H. Prasanna (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:30 PM
K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Tanjore Ramdoss (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:30 PM
Theme - Oothukadu's contribution
Venkata Nagarajan (Vocal), Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin), Papanasam R. Kumar (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:30 PM
Kalyanapuram K.G. Srinivasan (Nagaswaram), Kalyanapuram K.G. Karthikeyan (Nagaswaram), Mannargudi R. Vasudevan (Thavil), Veliyambakkam V.M. Ganapathi (Thavil)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:30 PM
Kunnakudy M. Balamuralikrishna (Vocal), Kandadevi S. Vijayaraghavan (Violin), Karaikurichi Mohanram (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:30 PM
Janani Hamsini (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 ITC Mangaldeep Festival
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:45 PM
Medha Hari (Dance), Sathvika Shankar (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:45 PM
P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
4:45 PM
Suchitra Sridhar (Vocal), Thirucherai Karthik (Violin), Arvind Venkataraman (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
20
5:00 PM
Hindustani
Ranjani Ramachandran (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
5:00 PM
Sharanya Sriram (Vocal), S.R. Priyamvadaa (Violin), Bangalore Raghunath (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
5:00 PM
Shubha Ganesan (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
5:00 PM
S.R. Veeraraghavan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
20
5:00 PM
Carnatica Brothers (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
20
5:00 PM
Sarayu Sai (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
5:15 PM
Shijith Nambiar (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 5:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
5:30 PM
Madhav Iyengar (Vocal), Sruti Sarathy (Violin), Rajkumar (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
20
5:30 PM
Divya (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:00 PM
Shobana Ramesh (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:00 PM
S. Saketharaman (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:00 PM
Narthaki Nataraj (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:00 PM
Aditya Narayan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 ITC Mangaldeep Festival
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:00 PM
Andal Charitram
Kalakshetra (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kalakshetra Foundation
 Rukmini Arangam (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:15 PM
Seetha Rajan (Vocal), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:15 PM
S. Mahathi (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:15 PM
Shankar Ramani (Vocal), Akkarai S. Sornalatha (Violin), Neyveli K.V. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Raja Annamalaipuram Bhakta Jana Sabha
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:30 PM
Jayanthi Kumaresh (Veena), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), Trichy Krishnaswamy (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:30 PM
D.B. Ashwin (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin), Rajesh Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:30 PM
Kalyanapuram S. Aravind (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Musiq
 Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:30 PM
RTP - Varunapriya ragam
Radha Venkatachalam (Vocal), Kalyani Shankar (Violin), Peravali Jaya Bhaskar (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:30 PM
O.S. Arun (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam), Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:30 PM
T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam), V. Suresh (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:30 PM
Sangeetha Sivakumar (Vocal), R. Hemalatha (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:30 PM
Aruna Sairam (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam), S.V. Ramani (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:30 PM
Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:30 PM
T.N. Krishnan Trio (Violin)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
  Asthika Samajam, Venus Colony (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:30 PM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam), Sai Subramanian (Morsing)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:45 PM
Embar Kasturi (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Korattur Cultural Academy
 Dr. Nalli Kuppuswamy Vivekananda Vidyakendra (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:45 PM
V. Shankaranarayanan (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam), C.S. Venkataramanan (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:45 PM
Sherthalai K.N. Renganatha Sharma (Vocal), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:45 PM
Kathak
Aditi Mangaldas (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
6:45 PM
Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
7:00 PM
N. Ravikiran (Chitravina), Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (Violin), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
7:00 PM
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam), Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
20
7:00 PM
Rajeswari Sainath (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
7:00 PM
Sailaja (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
20
7:00 PM
Rajesh Vaidya (Veena)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
20
7:00 PM
Geetha Raja (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
7:00 PM
Dr. Srinidhi Chidambaram (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
20
7:00 PM
Shankar Srinivas (Vocal), Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin), M. Ravichandra (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
20
7:00 PM
Global Heritage Music Festival
S. Shashank (Flute), Balu Raghuram (Violin), Parupalli Phalgun (Mrdangam), Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
20
7:00 PM
Urmila Sathyanarayana (Dance)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
7:30 PM
Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
8:00 PM
Poojasri Rajagopalan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 ITC Mangaldeep Festival
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
20
8:00 PM
Venkataraman (Guitar)
 Saturday, December 20th, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 AM
Sengalipuram Brahmasri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 AM
B. Suchitra (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 AM
T.N. Krishnan (Violin), Viji Krishnan Natarajan (Violin), Sriram Krishnan (Violin), Umayalpuram Mali (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
21
8:05 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Towards a truer version of the Jugalbandi performance format
Sriram Parasuram (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 8:05 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
8:30 AM
Thoppur B. Sairam (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin), Tirunageswaram R.S. Manikandan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
8:30 AM
A.S. Murali (Vocal), V.L. Kumar (Violin), R. Ramesh (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
9:00 AM
R. Vedavalli (Vocal), R. Hemalatha (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
9:00 AM
Hindustani
Mala Ramadurai (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
21
9:00 AM
Shyamli Venkat (Flute)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
9:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Bhatkande's dairy of his visit to South India
Dr. Rajashri Ramakrishna
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
9:00 AM
Sruthi Kumar (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Paalam
 Paalam TV - www.paalam.in/tv (Chennai)
DEC
21
9:30 AM
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
21
9:30 AM
Vishakha Hari (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
21
9:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Madurai Mani and His Music
V. Sriram
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Tag Centre
 Tag Centre (Chennai)
DEC
21
9:30 AM
Natya darshan

 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
21
10:00 AM
K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Muthuswami Dikshitar Kritis in Rupaka, Eka, Triputa Tala
S.R. Janakiraman (Vocal), Aishwarya Venkatraman (Violin), Umayalpuram Mali (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
10:00 AM
Dr. Nirmala Sundarrajan (Vocal), Anuradha Sridhar (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
10:00 AM
O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Dr. K. Ashok (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Musiri's House Chamber
 Musiri House (Chennai)
DEC
21
10:00 AM
S. Mahathi (Vocal), Jyotsna Srikanth (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
21
10:15 AM
Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal), Padma Shankar (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
10:15 AM
Drama
Modi Vilayadu

 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
10:30 AM
Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone), A. Kanyakumari (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam), Tirupunithura N. Radhakrishnan (Ghatam), Bangalore B. Rajasekhar (Morsing)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
10:30 AM
Krishnakumari Narendran's Group (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
10:30 AM
Aishwarya Srinivas (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Paalam
 Paalam TV - www.paalam.in/tv (Chennai)
DEC
21
10:45 AM
Mysore Sangeetha (Vocal), Sruthi Sarathy (Violin), Gomathi Shankar (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
11:15 AM
Drama
Enna Kavi Paadinalum

 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 11:15 AM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
21
11:45 AM
Malavika Sundar (Vocal), Sriram Sridhar (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 11:45 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
12:00 PM
Sampagodu Vighnaraja (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 Paalam
 Paalam TV - www.paalam.in/tv (Chennai)
DEC
21
12:00 PM
Shruthi Sankar Kumar (Vocal), Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin), V. Prashanth (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
21
12:15 PM
Rishabh Ranganathan (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthashree (Violin), J. Arvind (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 12:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
1:00 PM
Aravind Sridhar (Vocal), Ganesan (Violin), M. Chandrasekar (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
1:00 PM
Meenakshi Raghavan (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
1:00 PM
Krithika Natarajan (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
1:15 PM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
1:15 PM
Balu Masti (Veena), Ranjani Venkatesh (Mrdangam), N. Narasimhan (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
1:30 PM
Amrutha Venkatesh (Vocal), Aditi Krishnaprakash (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam), Manjoor Unnikrishnan (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
1:30 PM
Shreya Devnath (Violin), Sai Nivedhan (Kanjira), S. Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
21
1:30 PM
Dr. Jyotsna Jagannathan (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
1:30 PM
Shobanaa Balachandra (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
21
1:30 PM
Shraddha Mohan (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Paalam
 Paalam TV - www.paalam.in/tv (Chennai)
DEC
21
2:00 PM
Rahul Narayanan (Vocal), S. Arunachala Karthik (Violin), V. Sai Raghavan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
2:00 PM
G. Vishwanath (Vocal), Sai Rakshit (Violin), K. Sridhar Pandian (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
2:15 PM
Maya and Malavi Ravindran (Vocal), Vignesh Thiagarajan (Violin), Trivandrum Hariharan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
2:15 PM
Gokul Chandramouli Iyer (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
2:45 PM
R. Kalpalathika (Vocal), B. Sudha (Violin), D. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
21
2:45 PM
Srimadhumita (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
3:00 PM
Dr. Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal), H.V. Raghuram (Violin), Dr Ram Sriram (Mrdangam), Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
21
3:00 PM
Balaganesan & Bageswari (Nagaswaram), Vellore P.R.M. Venkatesan (Thavil), Ammapettai Parthiban (Thavil)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
21
3:00 PM
Anjana Thirumalai (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Paalam
 Paalam TV - www.paalam.in/tv (Chennai)
DEC
21
3:15 PM
G Priyadarshini (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
3:30 PM
K. Ameya (Vocal), S.R. Priyamvadaa (Violin), S. Karthick Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
3:30 PM
K. Kamala Deepthi (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
21
3:45 PM
Mambalam Sisters (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:00 PM
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), C.P. Vyasa Vittala (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:00 PM
Trichur Brothers (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Trichur R. Mohan (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:00 PM
Kottapalli Vandana (Vocal), Poorna Vaidyanathan (Violin), Burra Sriram (Mrdangam), Udupi Balakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:00 PM
Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), Palladam Ravi (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:00 PM
R. Raghuveer (Vocal), R. Narayanan (Vocal), Dushyant Sridhar (Harikatha), Villivakkam S. Raghuraman (Violin), Rajiv Nagarajan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:00 PM
U.P. Raju (Mandolin), U.P. Nagamani (Mandolin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam), S. Sunil Kumar (Kanjira), Payyanur Govindaprasad (Morsing)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:00 PM
Thiruvidaimarudur P.S.V.Raja (Nagaswaram)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:00 PM
Bombay Jayashri (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam), Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:30 PM
A. Kanyakumari (Violin), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:30 PM
Akkarai Sisters (Vocal), Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:30 PM
RTP - Rasikapriya ragam
Nirmita Karthik (Vocal), Kovai S. Chandran (Violin), Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:30 PM
Sithukkadu Murugavel (Nagaswaram), Periyapalayam B. Raju (Nagaswaram), Sithukadu M. Venkateswaran (Nagaswaram), Nandambakkam Dakshinamurti (Thavil), Triplicane T.S. Prabhu (Thavil)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:30 PM
Rajini Hariharan (Vocal), Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin), Thiruvidaimarudur Sankaran (Mrdangam), K.V.R.S. Mani (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:45 PM
Ashin Maria Mathew (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:45 PM
Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
4:45 PM
Bharathi Ramasubban (Vocal), Sandeep Ramachandran (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
21
5:00 PM
Sreyas Sridhar & Party (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
5:00 PM
P. Ganesh (Chitravina)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 The Musiq
 Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
5:00 PM
Murali Bhagavatar (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
5:00 PM
Award Ceremony

 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
21
5:00 PM
Mylai R. Mahendran (Nagaswaram)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
21
5:00 PM
Rajesh Vaidya (Veena), Karaikurichi Mohanram (Mrdangam), Lalgudi R. Sriganesh (Mrdangam), D. Chandrajit (Tabla), Sai Hari (Ghatam), Karaikurichi N. Subramanian (Ghatam), Tenkasi Paramasivam (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
21
5:00 PM
Padmini Krishnamurthy (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
5:00 PM
Anahata Dhwani - Music by Super Singers

 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
5:15 PM
Odissi
Arushi Mudgal (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 5:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
5:30 PM
Shankar Ramani (Vocal), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), Akshay Venkatesh (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
21
5:30 PM
Students of Hamsanadam (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Ayyappa Bhaktha Samaj
 Kalyan Nagar Association (Chennai)
DEC
21
5:30 PM
Sai Vignesh (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:00 PM
Papanasam Ashok Ramani (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:00 PM
Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:00 PM
Kavitha Ramu (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:00 PM
Urmila Sathyanarayana (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kalakshetra Foundation
 Rukmini Arangam (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:00 PM
Inauguration

 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:15 PM
R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:15 PM
Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal), M. Chandrasekaran (Violin), Trichur C. Narendran (Mrdangam), V. Suresh (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:15 PM
Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), C.S. Venkataramanan (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Kalarasana
 Rani Seethai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:15 PM
Abhishek Balakrishnan (Violin), Arjun Raghavan (Mrdangam), V. Arvind (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Raja Annamalaipuram Bhakta Jana Sabha
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:30 PM
Coimbatore S.R. Krishnamurthy (Vocal), Jayanthi Keshav (Violin), Umayalpuram V. Kalyanaraman (Mrdangam), G. Ravichandran (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam
 Sri Thyagaraja Sangeetha Vidwath Samajam (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:30 PM
Priya Sisters (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:30 PM
Akshay Sridhar (Vocal), Ravi Srinivasan (Violin), Calcutta T.K. Karthik
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:30 PM
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Musiq
 Balamandir German Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:30 PM
RTP - Chitrambari ragam
Manda Sudharani (Vocal), Kalyani Shankar (Violin), Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:30 PM
Jugalbandi
Sriram Parasuram (Vocal), Anuradha Sriram (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:30 PM
N. Vijay Siva (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:30 PM
Alamelu Mani (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), Madipakkam P. Suresh (Mrdangam), Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:30 PM
Dr. K.J. Yesudas (Vocal), S.R. Mahadeva Sarma (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:30 PM
Sriram Parthasarathy (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:30 PM
Krithika Natarajan (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:45 PM
N. Ravikiran (Chitravina), Mysore M. Manjunath (Violin), Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam), E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam), G. Guruprasanna (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:45 PM
Embar Kasturi (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Korattur Cultural Academy
 Dr. Nalli Kuppuswamy Vivekananda Vidyakendra (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:45 PM
K. Gayatri (Vocal), Nishanth Chandran (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), H. Prasanna (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:45 PM
Madurai G.S. Mani (Vocal), V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin), Tanjore Ramdoss (Mrdangam), Srirangam Kannan (Morsing)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:45 PM
Award Function

 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
21
6:45 PM
Sadanam Balakrishnan (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 PM
Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Vijay Natesan (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 PM
Leela Samson (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 PM
Dr. Vyjayanthimala Bali (Dance), Girijashankar Sundaresan
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 PM
O.S. Arun (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 PM
Sangeetha Swaminathan (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam), Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 PM
Sirkazhi G. Sivachidambaram (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 PM
Rukmini Vijayakumar (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 PM
Iyer Brothers (Veena), Sridhar Chari (Mrdangam), Sukanya Ramgopal (Ghatam)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 PM
Global Heritage Music Festival
T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 PM
Students of Sheela Unnikrishnan (Dance)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:00 PM
Classically Kodambakkam - Subhashree Thanikachalam

 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:30 PM
B.N. Chinmayee (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
21
7:30 PM
Maharajapuram S. Ramachandran (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Ayyappa Bhaktha Samaj
 Kalyan Nagar Association (Chennai)
DEC
21
8:00 PM
T.H. Gurumurthy (Vocal), Venkatasubramaniam (Vocal)
 Sunday, December 21st, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 AM
Sengalipuram Brahmasri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 AM
Damal Ramakrishnan (Discourse)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
8:05 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Mukta - Brinda - Padams and Javalis
Alamelu Mani (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 8:05 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
8:30 AM
Amrutha Venkatesh (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
8:30 AM
Hindustani
Mala Ramadurai (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
8:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Structuring a Raga Alapana
Rama Ravi (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
22
9:00 AM
B. Kannan (Veena), Madipakkam P. Suresh (Mrdangam), Ernakulam S. Ramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
22
9:00 AM
Aiswarya (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
9:00 AM
Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone), A. Kanyakumari (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam), B. Rajasekar (Morsing)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
22
9:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Sitar - Origin, evolution and its role in Hindustani Music
Janardhan Mitta (Sitar)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
9:30 AM
Prasanna Venkatraman (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
22
9:30 AM
Bhushany Kalyanaraman (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
22
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Dr. Prameela Gurumurthy (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
22
10:00 AM
Radhika Rajesh (Vocal), Apoorva Krishna (Violin), D. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Musical presentaiton of 72 raganga ragamalika of Subbarama Dikshitar
Sumithra Vasudev (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
10:00 AM
Dr. Subashini Parthasarathy (Vocal), Pakkala Ramadas (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
22
10:15 AM
Sankari Krishnan (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
10:30 AM
Malarvannan Ensemble (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
10:45 AM
R. Arjun Sambasivan (Keyboard), R. Narayanan (Keyboard), Nagerkoil Anand (Violin), P.V. Srivatsa (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
11:30 AM
Mayuri Vasan (Vocal), Supraja V. (Violin), Burra Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
11:30 AM
S. Gokulakrishnan (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
22
11:30 AM
S. Santhosh Subramanian (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
22
11:45 AM
Padma Sugavanam (Vocal), Bombay Anand (Violin), V. Sai Raghavan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 11:45 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
22
12:00 PM
Kruthi Bhat (Vocal), Sruti Sarathy (Violin), Akshay Anantapadmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
22
12:30 PM
Sushma Somasekharan (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 12:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
22
1:00 PM
Adithya Chackravarthy (Vocal), R. Shyam (Violin), G Adithya (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
1:00 PM
Harish Ganapathy (Vocal), Siva Ramamurthy (Violin), Arjun Raghavan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
1:00 PM
Abhinav (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
1:15 PM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
1:15 PM
J.B. Keerthana (Vocal), J.B. Srutisagar (Flute), R. Raghul (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
1:30 PM
Salem Shriram (Vocal), Vaikom Padma Krishnan (Violin), Erode Nagaraj (Mrdangam), N. Rajaraman (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
22
1:30 PM
Sarada Karthik (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
22
1:30 PM
Sattriya Dance
Indira Bora (Dance), Menaka Bora (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
1:30 PM
Aparna Sundaresan (Vocal), Tarun Ravikumar (Violin), Sivagangai K. Vishvak (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
22
1:30 PM
Krishna Ramarathinam (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
22
2:00 PM
K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam), C.S. Venkataramanan (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
22
2:15 PM
Priyanka C. Prakash (Vocal), Delhi R. Sridhar (Violin), M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
2:15 PM
Srimadhumita (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
22
2:30 PM
R.P. Shravan (Vocal), G. Sureshkumar (Violin), P. Srivatsa (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 2:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
2:45 PM
Gokul Chandramouli Iyer (Vocal), Sivakumar Anantharaman (Violin), Rohit Prasad (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
22
2:45 PM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
3:00 PM
Samyukta Ranganathan (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), Dubai Mani (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
22
3:00 PM
T.S. Ramapriya (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthashree (Violin), Lakshmipillai (Mrdangam), Krishnapriya (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
22
3:00 PM
Girijashankar Sundaresan (Vocal), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
22
3:15 PM
Vipina Ramachandran (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
3:30 PM
Maya and Malavi Ravindran (Vocal), S.V. Sudarsan (Violin), Sanjeev Raja (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
22
3:45 PM
Thirumurai Isai
Thiruthani N. Swaminathan (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:00 PM
Amritha Murali (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:00 PM
Chinmaya Sisters (Vocal), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:00 PM
Bhavana Iyer (Vocal), Priya Hariharan (Violin), G. Babu (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:00 PM
Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), Coimbatore V. Mohan Ram (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:00 PM
Shadrach Solomon (Keyboard), Manjunath (Drums), Carnatica Brothers (Vocal), Jyotsna Srikanth (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:00 PM
Jayashree Vaidhyanathan (Vocal), Kovai S. Chandran (Violin), Thillaisthanam Suryanarayanan (Mrdangam), N. Narasimhan (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:00 PM
Jwaalaa - Looking Beyond
Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:00 PM
Sriram Parasuram (Vocal), Anuradha Sriram (Vocal), Umakant Puranik (Harmonium), K.J. Dileep (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam), Gurumurthy Vaidhya (Tabla)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:00 PM
Trichur Brothers (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:30 PM
Mambalam Sisters (Vocal), Dr.R.Hemalatha (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam), K.S. Rangachari (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:30 PM
D.B. Ashwin (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:30 PM
N. Aravindan (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), Sriduth Pillai (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:30 PM
C.S. Sajeev (Vocal), M. Chandrasekaran (Violin), Guruvayur Dorai (Mrdangam), Uzhavoor P.K. Babu (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:30 PM
K. Dharini (Vocal), Sruti Sarathy (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:30 PM
Shankar Srinivas (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:30 PM
Sandeep Narayan (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Sai Nivedhan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Traditional Music Foundation
 T.N. Rajaratnam Pillai Muthamizh Peravai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:30 PM
Medha Hari (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:45 PM
N Vaijayanthi (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:45 PM
S. Mahathi (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
4:45 PM
Ashwath Narayanan (Vocal), Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
22
5:00 PM
Shreya Devnath (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
22
5:00 PM
N. Bhairavi (Vocal), N. Malavi (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
5:00 PM
Bhagavat Krishnan (Keyboard), Delhi Sridhar (Violin), Nagai Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 P.A. Ramaswamy Raja Hall, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan (Chennai)
DEC
22
5:00 PM
Apoorva & Anahita (Vocal), Apoorva Krishna (Violin), Akshay Ram (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
5:00 PM
Sailaja (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
5:00 PM
Deekshita Venkataraman (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
22
5:00 PM
Nirmala Rajasekar (Veena), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
22
5:00 PM
Christopher Guruswamy (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
5:30 PM
Sahana Vasudevan (Vocal), Sanjay Sharma (Vocal), Udupi Balakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
22
5:30 PM
Thiruvarur Swaminathan (Flute), V.L. Kumar (Violin), A.S. Ranganathan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
22
5:30 PM
Abhinav Shankar (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Ayyappa Bhaktha Samaj
 Kalyan Nagar Association (Chennai)
DEC
22
5:30 PM
Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin), Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:00 PM
Ashwini Viswanathan (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:00 PM
Inauguration

 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Sangeetha Rasika Sangam
 Sri Siva Vishnu Temple Premises (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:00 PM
Gayathri Girish (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Meenakshi Sundararajan Fine Arts Academy
 K.R.S. Auditorium, Meenakshi College for Women (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:00 PM
Lakshmi Parthasarathy Athreya (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:00 PM
Kalakshetra (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kalakshetra Foundation
 Rukmini Arangam (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:15 PM
R. Ramani (Veena), Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam), Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:15 PM
Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone), A. Kanyakumari (Violin), Trichy B. Harikumar (Mrdangam), Rajendra Nakod (Tabla), Bangalore B. Rajasekhar (Morsing)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:15 PM
Abhilash Sriprasad (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Raja Annamalaipuram Bhakta Jana Sabha
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:30 PM
S. Shashank (Flute), Mysore M. Nagaraj (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:30 PM
Savita Sreeram (Vocal), Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin), M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 P.A. Ramaswamy Raja Hall, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:30 PM
RTP - Ganamurti ragam
Priya Sisters (Vocal), V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin), Parupalli Phalgun (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:30 PM
T.V. Gopalakrishnan (Vocal), T.K.V. Ramanujacharlu (Violin), Vijay Natesan (Mrdangam), Ambur Padmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:30 PM
Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal), M.S.N. Murthy (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:30 PM
H.V. Srivatsan (Vocal), Kandadevi S. Vijayaraghavan (Violin), B.R. Srinivasan (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:30 PM
Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal), Jayanthi Keshav (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sangeetha Rasika Sangam
 Sri Siva Vishnu Temple Premises (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:30 PM
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam), Trivandrum Rajagopal (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:30 PM
Dr. S. Sundar (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:30 PM
R. Parthasarathy (Veena)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:30 PM
Madhumitha (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:45 PM
Malladi Brothers (Vocal), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), Trichy Sankaran (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:45 PM
Embar Kasturi (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Korattur Cultural Academy
 Dr. Nalli Kuppuswamy Vivekananda Vidyakendra (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:45 PM
V.K. Manimaran (Vocal), Nagai R. Sriram (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam), Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
6:45 PM
Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 PM
Akkarai Sisters (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 PM
Dr. Radha Bhaskar (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 PM
S.P. Ramh (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), Umayalpuram Mali (Mrdangam), N. Rajaraman (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 PM
Hyderabad Brothers (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 PM
Shobana (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 PM
Maharajapuram S. Ramachandran (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Guruvayur Dorai (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 PM
R. Suryaprakash (Vocal), Murali Kumar (Violin), Tanjore Ramdoss (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 PM
Rajesh Vaidya (Veena)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 PM
Meenakshi Chittaranjan (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 PM
Global Heritage Music Festival
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 PM
Bala Devi Chandrasekar (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:00 PM
Sarathy (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:15 PM
Anuradha Sridhar (Violin), Sriram Brahmanandam (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:15 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:15 PM
Swamimalai Suresh (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam), S. Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:15 PM
 Traditional Music Foundation
 T.N. Rajaratnam Pillai Muthamizh Peravai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:30 PM
Sirisha Shashank (Dance)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:30 PM
Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:30 PM
Suguna Varadachari (Vocal), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
22
7:30 PM
Sikkil Neela (Flute), Sikkil Mala Chandrasekhar (Flute), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Madrimangalam S. Swaminathan (Mrdangam), Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Ayyappa Bhaktha Samaj
 Kalyan Nagar Association (Chennai)
DEC
22
8:00 PM
Ghata Tarang
Sukanya Ramgopal (Ghatam)
 Monday, December 22nd, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 AM
Sengalipuram Brahmasri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 AM
Sattanatha Bhagavathar (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
8:15 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Santoor - Origin, evolution and its role in Hindustani music
Abhay Rustom Sopori
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 8:15 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
8:30 AM
Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
8:30 AM
Zakir Hussain
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
8:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Melodic Identity of selected Hindustani & Carnatic Ragas
Dr. Prameela Gurumurthy (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
23
9:00 AM
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin), Umayalpuram Mali (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
23
9:00 AM
Dr. N. Ramani (Flute)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
9:00 AM
Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
23
9:10 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Compositions of Thiruvarur Ramaswamy Pillai
B.M. Sundaram (Vocal), R. Vedavalli (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 9:10 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
9:30 AM
Iyer Brothers (Veena), Chidambaram S. Balashankar (Mrdangam), N. Rajaraman (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
23
9:30 AM
T.M. Krishna (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
23
9:30 AM
Madurai G.S. Mani (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
23
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Valmiki & Tyagaraja
Thiruvidaimarudur Radhakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
23
10:00 AM
A musical feature on Thiruppugazh
Shyamala Venkateswaran (Vocal), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
10:00 AM
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), R. Rajiv (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
23
10:15 AM
Sangeetha Swaminathan (Vocal), V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
10:30 AM
Saashwathi Prabhu (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
10:30 AM
Shades of the feminine divine
Anil Srinivasan (Piano), Dr. Devdutt Pattanaik
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Kalakshetra Foundation
 Rukmini Arangam (Chennai)
DEC
23
10:45 AM
Sriranjani Darbha (Vocal), Anuthama Murali (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
11:30 AM
Kalyanapuram S. Aravind (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
23
11:45 AM
Vasudha Ravi (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 11:45 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
23
12:00 PM
Roopa Sastri (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), Aswin Sridhaaran (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
23
12:30 PM
Shiv Subramaniam (Vocal), Vignesh Thiagarajan (Violin), V. Sai Raghavan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 12:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
23
1:00 PM
Keerthana Sivaramakrishnan (Vocal), Sanjay Sharma (Violin), Shashank Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
1:00 PM
Shravan (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
1:15 PM
K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
1:15 PM
Cuddalore Janani (Vocal), N.C. Madhav (Violin), M.L. Vadiraj (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
1:30 PM
Akkarai Sisters (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), K.U. Jayachandra Rao (Mrdangam), Phanindra Bhaskar (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
23
1:30 PM
Duddu Radhika (Vocal), Ravi Srinivasan (Violin), Burra Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
23
1:30 PM
Shaly Vijayan (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
1:30 PM
Manakkal Sriram (Vocal), T.C.A Sangeetha (Veena), M. Sidharth (Veena)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
23
1:30 PM
Sreelatha Vinod (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
23
1:30 PM
Meghana Moorthy (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
23
2:00 PM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
23
2:15 PM
Gokul Chandramouli Iyer (Vocal), Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin), Rajesh Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
2:15 PM
Bharathi Ramasubban (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
23
2:45 PM
Gayathri Sankaran (Vocal), Kalyani Shankar (Violin), Peravali Jaya Bhaskar (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
23
2:45 PM
Padma Shankar (Violin)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
3:00 PM
Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath (Vocal), S P Anantapadmanabha (Violin), Neyveli K.V. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
23
3:00 PM
Vikram K. Raghavan (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin), V. Sai Raghavan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
23
3:00 PM
Bombay G. Shilpa (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
23
3:15 PM
Anvitha Mohankumar (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
3:30 PM
Hariharan Ravi (Vocal), S.V. Sudarsan (Violin), Akshay Venkatesh (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
23
3:45 PM
Thirumurai Isai
Muthukkandasami Desikar (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:00 PM
Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan (Violin), Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin), Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:00 PM
Amritha Murali (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:00 PM
Kanakadurga Venkatesh (Vocal), Delhi R. Sridhar (Violin), G. Babu (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:00 PM
Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal), Mysore M. Nagaraj (Violin), Trichy B. Harikumar (Mrdangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:00 PM
Vibrations
Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:00 PM
Lavanya Sundhararaman (Vocal), Neela Jayakumar (Violin), V.R. Jayakumar (Mrdangam), G. Ravichandran (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:00 PM
Jugalbandi
Sahed Parvez (Sitar), N. Ravikiran (Chitravina), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam), Ravindra Yavagal (Tabla)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:00 PM
Gayathri Girish (Vocal), Kandadevi S. Vijayaraghavan (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:00 PM
T.V. Ramprasadh (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:00 PM
Dr. Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin), Mervin Mahendran (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Traditional Music Foundation
 T.N. Rajaratnam Pillai Muthamizh Peravai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:30 PM
S. Mahathi (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), Trichy Krishnaswamy (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:30 PM
Prasanna Venkatraman (Vocal), Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin), V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:30 PM
RTP - Ragavardhini ragam
Vishnupriya Malella (Vocal), Srividhya R.S. Iyer (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:30 PM
H.H. Aswathi Thirunal Rama Varma (Vocal), Avaneeswaram S.R. Vinu (Violin), Palladam Ravi (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:30 PM
Smitha Madhav (Vocal), Manakkal Sriram (Vocal), Villivakkam S. Raghuraman (Violin), G. Ravichandran (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:30 PM
Kuldeep M. Pai (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:30 PM
Bharathi
Neeraja (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:45 PM
Ramya Venkatraman (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
4:45 PM
Deekshita Venkataraman (Vocal), Supraja V. (Violin), Karthik Ganeshram (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:00 PM
Dr. M.A. Bhageerathi (Vocal), Parur Harini Srivatsa (Violin), T R S Manikandan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:00 PM
Calcutta Srividya (Vocal), Melakaveri K. Thiagarajan (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam), Nanganallur S. Swaminathan (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:00 PM
Harish Ganapathy (Vocal), M. Srikanth (Violin), Sivagangai K. Vishvak (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 P.A. Ramaswamy Raja Hall, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:00 PM
Chitra Poornima Sathish (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:00 PM
Devotional
Veeramani Raju
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:00 PM
Mahathi Athreya (Vocal), Amritha Pai (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:00 PM
Trichur Brothers (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Trichur R. Mohan (Mrdangam), D. Venkatasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:00 PM
Manaswini Sridhar (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:15 PM
Radhika Rajesh (Vocal), Sahana Vasudevan (Violin), Vivek Ramanan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:15 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:30 PM
K. Kumarasamy (Saxophone), Amritharaj (Violin), S. Sathyanarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Swagatham Music Festival
 Srikara Anjaneya Raghavendra Swami Sannidhanam (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:30 PM
V.K. Manimaran (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:30 PM
Carnatica Brothers (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Sai Nivedhan (Mrdangam), Sai Sarangan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Traditional Music Foundation
 T.N. Rajaratnam Pillai Muthamizh Peravai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:30 PM
Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Ayyappa Bhaktha Samaj
 Kalyan Nagar Association (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:30 PM
Bharath Narayanan (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
23
5:45 PM
Manisha Jothin (Violin), Nanthesh Sivarajah (Mrdangam), K. Ranganathan (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 5:45 PM
 Sangeetha Rasika Sangam
 Sri Siva Vishnu Temple Premises (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:00 PM
Urmila Sathyanarayana (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:00 PM
Smitha Madhav (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:00 PM
Musical Discourse
Vishakha Hari (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kalakshetra Foundation
 Rukmini Arangam (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:15 PM
Palkulangara K. Ambika Devi (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), Shyamakrishna (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:15 PM
S. Shashank (Flute), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam), Guruprasanna (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:15 PM
Ramnath Venkat (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Raja Annamalaipuram Bhakta Jana Sabha
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:30 PM
Malladi Brothers (Vocal), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), Udupi Sridhar (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:30 PM
Deepa & Divya (Vocal), Delhi Sridhar (Violin), Umayalpuram Bhairav (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 P.A. Ramaswamy Raja Hall, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:30 PM
RTP - Naganandini ragam
Shankar Ramani (Vocal), Ravi Srinivasan (Violin), Peravali Jaya Bhaskar (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:30 PM
Valayapatti S. Malarvannan (Thavil)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:30 PM
Dr. K.J. Yesudas (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:30 PM
Jayashree Vaidhyanathan (Vocal), Poorna Vaidyanathan (Violin), Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:30 PM
T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam), H. Prasanna (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:30 PM
Tirumalai Brothers (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:30 PM
U.P. Raju (Mandolin), U.P. Nagamani (Mandolin)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:30 PM
K. Kamala Deepthi (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:45 PM
P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), Tirupunithura N. Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:45 PM
Embar Kasturi (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Korattur Cultural Academy
 Dr. Nalli Kuppuswamy Vivekananda Vidyakendra (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:45 PM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
6:45 PM
Rajini Hariharan (Vocal), Kovai S. Chandran (Violin), Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Uma B Ramesh (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Papanasam Ashok Ramani (Vocal), Mysore M. Manjunath (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Sankaran Namboodiri (Vocal), Madurai Balasubramaniam (Violin), R. Ramesh (Mrdangam), Srirangam Kannan (Morsing)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal), M.S.N. Murthy (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Meenakshi Srinivasan (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal), Pakkala Ramadas (Violin), I. Sivakumar (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Manda Sudharani (Vocal), Shiva Ramamurthi (Violin), T.K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Seshampatti Sivalingam (Nagaswaram)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Gopika Varma (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Chitra Ramaswamy (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Deepak Rajan (Vocal), Murali Kumar (Violin), Varun Vishwanath (Mrdangam), Ganesa Rao (Tabla), K. Ranganathan (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sangeetha Rasika Sangam
 Sri Siva Vishnu Temple Premises (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Global Heritage Music Festival
A. Kanyakumari (Violin), M. Rajeev (Violin), H. Prasanna (Ghatam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Hyderabad Brothers (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:00 PM
Jayanthi Subramaniam (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:05 PM
Palghat Harish Narayanan (Vocal), Kandadevi S. Vijayaraghavan (Violin), Sriduth Pillai (Mrdangam), C.S. Venkataramanan (Kanjira)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:05 PM
 Swagatham Music Festival
 Srikara Anjaneya Raghavendra Swami Sannidhanam (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:20 PM
Maharajapuram S. Ramachandran (Vocal), Durai Balasubramanian (Violin), M. Balachandar (Mrdangam), Thanujan Chandrakumar (Mrdangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:20 PM
 Traditional Music Foundation
 T.N. Rajaratnam Pillai Muthamizh Peravai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:30 PM
Lavanya Ananth (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:30 PM
Shobana (Dance)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:30 PM
Bombay Sisters (Vocal), Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
23
7:30 PM
Dr. R. Ganesh (Vocal)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Ayyappa Bhaktha Samaj
 Kalyan Nagar Association (Chennai)
DEC
23
8:00 PM
Anayampatti Ganesan (Jalatharangam)
 Tuesday, December 23rd, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 AM
Sengalipuram Brahmasri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 AM
Desa Mangaiyarkarasi
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
8:05 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Flute playing techniques - past and present
S. Shashank (Flute)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 8:05 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
8:30 AM
J.T. Jeyaraaj Krishnan & Jaysri Jeyaraaj (Veena), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
8:30 AM
Zakir Hussain
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
8:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Dr.R.S. Jayalakshmi
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
24
9:00 AM
O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal), T.H. Subramanyam (Violin), Trichy Sankaran (Mrdangam), V. Suresh (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
9:00 AM
RTP - Jyotiswarupini ragam
Padma Seshadri Sisters (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Guru Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
24
9:00 AM
Sharanya (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
9:00 AM
Rohini Shankaran (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthashree (Violin), Janakiraman (Mrdangam), Narasimhan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
24
9:10 AM
Lecture Demonstration
72 melakarta ragas
Swaraveenapani (Vocal), Hyderabad Brothers (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 9:10 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
9:30 AM
R. Subashree (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Madipakkam P. Suresh (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
24
9:30 AM
Veda Bharati - Natyarangam sourced - Medha Hari, Manaswini, Apoorva, Sai Santosh

 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
24
9:30 AM
Sugantha Kalamegam (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
24
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
S.A.K. Durga (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
24
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Rare compositions of Kerala composers
Palkulangara K. Ambika Devi (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), Shyamakrishna (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
10:00 AM
Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
24
10:15 AM
V. Shankaranarayanan (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), K. Ganesh (Mrdangam), Anirudh (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
10:30 AM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
10:30 AM
Srikala Bharath (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
10:45 AM
Srividhya Sridharakumar (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), Akshay Anantapadmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
11:00 AM
RTP - Navaneetam ragam
Mohan Santhanam (Vocal), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 11:00 AM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
24
11:30 AM
Bharadwaj Raman (Veena)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
24
11:45 AM
Archana & Aarathi (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), Nellai Srikrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 11:45 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
12:00 PM
R. Rajeev (Vocal), Mysore Sangeetha (Violin), Rohit Prasad (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
24
12:30 PM
Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 12:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
24
1:00 PM
Anirudh Sethuraman (Vocal), Thirucherai Karthik (Violin), Tippirajapuram Hari (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
1:00 PM
Vithisha (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
1:15 PM
J.A. Jayanth (Flute), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam), S. Venkataramanan
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
1:15 PM
G Aditya Prakash (Vocal), Nishanth Chandran (Violin), T.R. Sundaresan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
1:30 PM
Usha Padmanabhan (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), Rajesh Srinivasan (Mrdangam), S. Krishna (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
1:30 PM
V. Deepika (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), Srivanchiam R. Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
24
1:30 PM
Bhavya Balasubramanian (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
1:30 PM
M. Charanya (Vocal), Srikanth Mohan (Violin), Karthik Mohan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
24
1:30 PM
Revathi Ramachandran (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
24
1:30 PM
Shiv Subramaniam (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
24
2:00 PM
Sandeep Narayan (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
24
2:15 PM
Shantala Subramaniam (Flute), Balu Raghuram (Violin), Palghat Mahesh Kumar (Mrdangam), Payyanur Govindaprasad (Morsing)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
2:15 PM
Chitra Poornima Sathish (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
2:45 PM
Nandini Harish (Vocal), Thirucherai Karthik (Violin), Thirucherai Kaushik Rajagopal (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
24
2:45 PM
Haricharan (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
3:00 PM
K. Kamala Deepthi (Vocal), Delhi Sridhar (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
24
3:00 PM
Aishwarya Srinivas (Vocal), Villivakkam S. Raghuraman (Violin), Mysore Vadiraj (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
24
3:00 PM
Swathi Srikrishna (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
24
3:15 PM
S Sahana (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
3:30 PM
Girijashankar Sundaresan (Vocal), Mysore Sangeetha (Violin), Sumedh Ramakrishna (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
24
3:45 PM
Thirumurai Isai
Dharmapuram S. Gnanaprakasam (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:00 PM
Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal), Charumathi Raghuraman (Violin), Anantha R. Krishnan (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira), R. Raman (Morsing)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:00 PM
M.R. Gopinath (Violin), A.S. Ranganathan (Mrdangam), A.S. Murali (Ghatam), A.S. Shankar (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:00 PM
J.B. Srutisagar (Flute), Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam), Udupi S. Srikanth (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:00 PM
Priya Sisters (Vocal), M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:00 PM
Ambi Subramaniam (Violin), K. Gopinath (Mrdangam), Sathyasai (Morsing)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:00 PM
Shreya Devnath (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:00 PM
Malladi Brothers (Vocal), Malladi Suribabu (Vocal), Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), Alathur T. Rajaganesh (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:00 PM
Sangeetha Sivakumar (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:00 PM
Gayathri Girish (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:00 PM
K. Subhiksha (Vocal), Sai Rakshit (Violin), H. Jayadev (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Traditional Music Foundation
 T.N. Rajaratnam Pillai Muthamizh Peravai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:00 PM
Bhajan Ravi Group (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Rasika Fine Arts
 Jaygopal Garodia National Higher Secondary School (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:30 PM
S. Saketharaman (Vocal), Mysore M. Manjunath (Violin), Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:30 PM
Ashwath Narayanan (Vocal), R. Hemalatha (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam), Akshay Anantapadmanabhan (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:30 PM
Shankar Ramani (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), Kalakad Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:30 PM
U.P. Raju (Mandolin), U.P. Nagamani (Mandolin)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:30 PM
Dr. Subashini Parthasarathy (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:30 PM
Indira Bora (Dance), Menaka Bora (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:30 PM
Pavithra Srinivasan (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:45 PM
Dr Draupati Parveen & Dr Padmini Krishnan (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:45 PM
S. Sowmya (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
4:45 PM
Sushma Somasekharan (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:00 PM
Malavika Sundar (Vocal), Kovai S. Chandran (Violin), Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:00 PM
Duddu Radhika (Vocal), Thiruvarur N. Balam (Violin), T.K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:00 PM
Gokul Chandramouli Iyer (Vocal), Shivakumar (Violin), Rajesh Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 P.A. Ramaswamy Raja Hall, Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:00 PM
Mathangi Sankar (Vocal), Supraja V. (Violin), Akshay Venkatesh (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:00 PM
Nataka Medai Padalgal
T.K.S. Kalaivanan
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:00 PM
Lecture Demonstration
M.A. Bhageerathi (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:00 PM
Hyderabad Brothers (Vocal), Nagai R. Sriram (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:00 PM
Mangala Isai

 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Rasika Fine Arts
 Jaygopal Garodia National Higher Secondary School (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:30 PM
Kruthi Bhat (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin), Guru Bharadwaj (Mrdangam), D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Swagatham Music Festival
 Srikara Anjaneya Raghavendra Swami Sannidhanam (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:30 PM
Nyantara Narasimhan (Vocal), Jayanthi Keshav (Violin), Vishrut Sudhakar (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:30 PM
Vijay Venkat (Vocal), Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin), Tanjore Ramdoss (Mrdangam), S Venkatramani (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:30 PM
Deepika Potarazu (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:30 PM
Salem Sankararaman (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin), Raam Sivasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Traditional Music Foundation
 T.N. Rajaratnam Pillai Muthamizh Peravai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:30 PM
Deepa & Divya (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Ayyappa Bhaktha Samaj
 Kalyan Nagar Association (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:30 PM
Inauguration

 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Rasika Fine Arts
 Jaygopal Garodia National Higher Secondary School (Chennai)
DEC
24
5:30 PM
Srivaralakshmi (Keyboard)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:00 PM
Jayapradha Vikraman (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:00 PM
Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kalakshetra Foundation
 Rukmini Arangam (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:15 PM
Seetha Narayanan (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:15 PM
Dr. Radha Bhaskar (Vocal), K.P. Nandini (Vocal), Deekshita Venkataraman (Vocal), Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:15 PM
M. Raginisri (Vocal), Kumbakkodu Ragesh (Violin), M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Raja Annamalaipuram Bhakta Jana Sabha
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:30 PM
Bombay Jayashri (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), Patri Satishkumar (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:30 PM
Mudikondan S.N. Ramesh (Veena), Trivandrum R. Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:30 PM
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:30 PM
Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:30 PM
Saashwathi Prabhu (Vocal), R. Athul Kumar (Flute), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam), N. Sundar (Tabla)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:30 PM
Krishna Ramarathinam (Vocal), Bhairavi Raman (Violin), Nanthesh Sivarajah (Mrdangam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sangeetha Rasika Sangam
 Sri Siva Vishnu Temple Premises (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:30 PM
N. Vijay Siva (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), Bombay C.N. Balaji (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:30 PM
Dr. R. Ganesh (Namasankeerthanam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:30 PM
Manda Sudharani (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:30 PM
K. Dharini (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:45 PM
R. Suryaprakash (Vocal), T.K.V. Ramanujacharlu (Violin), N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam), Srirangam Kannan (Morsing)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:45 PM
Embar Kasturi (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Korattur Cultural Academy
 Dr. Nalli Kuppuswamy Vivekananda Vidyakendra (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:45 PM
R. Raghavendra (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam), G. Guruprasanna (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Charsur Arts Foundation
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:45 PM
Trichur Brothers (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), Trichur R. Mohan (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
24
6:45 PM
Roja Kannan (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
K. Krishnakumar (Vocal), Binni Krishnakumar (Vocal), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), M. Ravichandra (Mrdangam), Adambakkam Shankar (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Erode Nagaraj (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
Aruna Ranganathan (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam), G. Ravichandran (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
Carnatica Brothers (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam), Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
Padmini Krishnamurthy (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
Dr. Vijayalakshmy Subramaniam (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
Akkarai Sisters (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam), A.S. Krishnan (Morsing)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
Drama
Shraddha Troupe

 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
Leela Samson (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
Poornasri Srivatsan & Madhumita Kumar (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
Global Heritage Music Festival - Lav Kush Dance Drama
Mahalakshmi Ashwin (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Carnatica
 Hare Krishna Movement (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
Dr. Srinidhi Chidambaram (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:00 PM
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Rasika Fine Arts
 Jaygopal Garodia National Higher Secondary School (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:05 PM
K.V. Ramanujam (Flute), Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin), P. Srinivasagopal (Mrdangam), D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam), Malaikottai R.M. Deenadayalu (Morsing)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:05 PM
 Swagatham Music Festival
 Srikara Anjaneya Raghavendra Swami Sannidhanam (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:20 PM
Ghatam Karthick's 'Heartbeat' Ensemble
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:20 PM
 Traditional Music Foundation
 T.N. Rajaratnam Pillai Muthamizh Peravai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:30 PM
Bala Devi Chandrasekar (Dance)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:30 PM
Kadri Gopalnath (Saxophone)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:30 PM
Mambalam Sisters (Vocal), R. Hemalatha (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), K.S. Rangachari (Kanjira)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
24
7:30 PM
Bombay Sisters (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Ayyappa Bhaktha Samaj
 Kalyan Nagar Association (Chennai)
DEC
24
8:00 PM
Madhumitha (Vocal)
 Wednesday, December 24th, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
25
5:30 AM
O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 5:30 AM
 Prabhata Sangeetham
 Saraswati Apartments (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 AM
Sengalipuram Brahmasri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 AM
S. Sinduja (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
8:05 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Chitta svara - Kalpana svara
S.A.K. Durga (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 8:05 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
8:30 AM
Gayathri Girish (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
8:30 AM
Zakir Hussain
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
9:00 AM
T.N. Krishnan (Violin), Viji Krishnan Natarajan (Violin), Sriram Krishnan (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
9:00 AM
Swetaranyam Sisters R. Nithya & R. Vidya (Vocal), Villivakkam S. Raghuraman (Violin), Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
25
9:00 AM
M. Raginisri (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
9:00 AM
Karthik Narayanan (Vocal), Mysore Sangeetha (Violin), Akshay Ram (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
25
9:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Neraval in kriti and neraval in pallavi
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
9:30 AM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), Nagai R. Sriram (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam), V. Suresh (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
25
9:30 AM
RTP - Raghupriya ragam
Nirmala Rajasekar (Veena), Anuradha Sridhar (Violin), Chidambaram S. Balashankar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
25
9:30 AM
Sudha Ragunathan (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam), R. Raman (Morsing)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
25
9:30 AM
Prema Rangarajan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
25
9:30 AM
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam), Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Rasika Fine Arts
 Jaygopal Garodia National Higher Secondary School (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Vakra Ragas in Trinity
Dr B Lalitha (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:00 AM
K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:00 AM
Gayathri Satya (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), Thiruvidaimarudur Sankaran (Mrdangam), S. Krishna (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:00 AM
Geethaiyum Sangeethamum
Vishakha Hari (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:00 AM
Kodhai - Presentation
Ambujam Vedantham
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:00 AM
Devotional
Students of Uma Thyagarajan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Gana Mukundhapriya
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:00 AM
Book release - Mathioli

 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:15 AM
T.M. Krishna (Vocal), H.K. Venkatram (Violin), Karaikudi Mani (Mrdangam), Bangalore N. Amrit (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:15 AM
Talavadya - Indradhanush
V. Rajasekar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Maris Music Mela
 Maris International (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:30 AM
Nivas Prasanna (Keyboard), Maarten Visser (Saxophone), B.V. Balasai (Flute), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam), D. Chandrajit (Tabla)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:30 AM
Urmila Sathyanarayana (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:30 AM
Lathangi Jeyamohan (Vocal), Lavanya J. (Vocal Support), Kandadevi S. Vijayaraghavan (Violin), R. Karthigeyan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
25
10:45 AM
Kruthi Bhat (Vocal), Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
11:15 AM
Drama
Anubhava Aaradhanai

 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 11:15 AM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
25
11:30 AM
Priyanka C. Prakash (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
25
11:30 AM
S. Nrithyasree (Veena), R. Lakshmi (Veena)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Gana Mukundhapriya
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
11:45 AM
Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath (Vocal), B. Vittalrangan (Violin), Ranjani Venkatesh (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 11:45 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
12:00 PM
Vidhya Raghavan (Vocal), Sandeep Ramachandran (Violin), Akshay Anand (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
25
12:30 PM
Shruthi Sankar Kumar (Vocal), Mysore Sangeetha (Violin), K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 12:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:00 PM
Adithya Ravikanth (Vocal), Vignesh Thiagarajan (Violin), Mysore Vadiraj (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Maris Music Mela
 Maris International (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:00 PM
Arthi Suresh (Vocal), Neha Krishnamachary (Violin), Vikram Bharati (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:00 PM
Dr. R. Ganesh (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:00 PM
S. Gokulakrishnan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:00 PM
Girijashankar Sundaresan (Vocal), Delhi R. Sridhar (Violin), Srivanchiam R. Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Gana Mukundhapriya
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:15 PM
Amritha Murali (Vocal), Ranjani Ramakrishnan (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:15 PM
Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Padma Shankar (Violin)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:30 PM
Sangeetha Swaminathan (Vocal), Akkarai S. Sornalatha (Violin), Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam), Udupi S. Srikanth (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:30 PM
Maharajapuram Ganesh Viswanathan (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:30 PM
V. Vaishnavi (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:30 PM
Aravind Sridhar (Vocal), Thirucherai Karthik (Violin), Kritivasan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:30 PM
Kuchipudi
Yamini Reddy (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
25
1:30 PM
Niyati Sriram (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
25
2:00 PM
Nishanth Thiagarajan (Vocal), Sahana Srinivasan (Violin), Calcutta T.K. Karthik (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Maris Music Mela
 Maris International (Chennai)
DEC
25
2:00 PM
Jayashree Vaidhyanathan (Vocal), Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin), Manikudi Chandrasekar (Mrdangam), N. Narasimhan (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
25
2:15 PM
Amritha Ranjani (Vocal), H.V. Raghuram (Violin), M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
2:15 PM
Vani Ramamurthi (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
2:45 PM
Maya and Malavi Ravindran (Vocal), R. Kailasam (Violin), P.V. Srivatsa (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
25
2:45 PM
Shoba Chandrasekar (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
3:00 PM
R. Umashree (Mandolin), Abhishek Balakrishnan (Violin), Madurai S. Shanmugam (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
25
3:00 PM
J.B. Keerthana (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
3:00 PM
Sai Vignesh (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
25
3:15 PM
Kruthi Bhat (Vocal), Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Maris Music Mela
 Maris International (Chennai)
DEC
25
3:15 PM
Divya & Krithika (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
3:45 PM
Thirumurai Isai
Sirkazhi S. Thirugnanasambandhan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:00 PM
Ranjani & Gayatri (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), K.V. Prasad (Mrdangam), N. Guruprasad (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:00 PM
Mambalam Sisters (Vocal), Dr.R.Hemalatha (Violin), H.S. Sudhindra (Mrdangam), K.S. Rangachari (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:00 PM
Ashwath Narayanan (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), Rajesh Srinivasan (Mrdangam), S. Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:00 PM
Nithyasree Mahadevan (Vocal), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam), H. Sivaramakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:00 PM
Anil Srinivasan (Piano), Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan (Violin), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:00 PM
Subhashri Ramachandran (Vocal), Meera Sivaramakrishnan (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:00 PM
Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Tanjore Ramdoss (Mrdangam), Bangalore B. Rajasekhar (Morsing)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:00 PM
Hyderabad Brothers (Vocal), Nagai R. Sriram (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam), Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:00 PM
Sandeep Narayan (Vocal), Avaneeswaram S.R. Vinu (Violin), V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:00 PM
Krishna Ramarathinam (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin), Nellai Srikrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Rasika Fine Arts
 Jaygopal Garodia National Higher Secondary School (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:30 PM
RTP - Chalanata ragam
S. Vasudevan (Vocal), Sahana Vasudevan (Violin), Burra Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:30 PM
Delhi V. Muthukumar (Vocal), V. Sanjeev (Violin), Chennai Thyagarajan (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Maris Music Mela
 Maris International (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:30 PM
Thesur D.S.D. Selvarathnam (Nagaswaram), Dindivanam A.S. Ramalingam (Nagaswaram), Thesur S. Shanmugasundaram (Nagaswaram), Kongampattu Murugaiyyan (Thavil), Mayiladuthurai S.R.D.M. Balasubramaniam (Thavil)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:30 PM
V. Deepika (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), Srivanchiam R. Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:30 PM
B. Vijaygopal (Flute)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:45 PM
Nandini Ganesan (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:45 PM
Aruna Sairam (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
4:45 PM
Pallavi Prasanna Madyastha (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
25
5:00 PM
Priety Mukundan (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
5:00 PM
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), R. Sankaranarayanan (Mrdangam), Vazhapilli Krishnakumar (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
5:00 PM
G. Murali Pavithran (Vocal), Ravi Srinivasan (Violin), Akshay Anand (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
5:00 PM
Mangala Isai

 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Nadha Sudha
 Ganapathy Sachitananda Ashram (Chennai)
DEC
25
5:00 PM
Saashwathi Prabhu (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
25
5:00 PM
Kaberi Sen (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
5:30 PM
Nishanth Thiagarajan (Vocal), Kamalakiran Vinjamuri (Violin), Mysore L Vadiraj (Mrdangam), P. Giridharaprasath (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Swagatham Music Festival
 Srikara Anjaneya Raghavendra Swami Sannidhanam (Chennai)
DEC
25
5:30 PM
Chinmayee Venkatraman (Dance), S. Venkataraman (Vocal), Sivagangai K. Vishvak (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
25
5:30 PM
Adithya Chackravarthy (Vocal), R. Satish Kumar (Violin), Ashwin Sridharan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
25
5:30 PM
G.S. Saraswathi (Vocal), G.S. Kadambari (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Ayyappa Bhaktha Samaj
 Kalyan Nagar Association (Chennai)
DEC
25
5:30 PM
Master Swaminathan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:00 PM
Dr. K.J. Yesudas (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), Thirupanithura Radhakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:00 PM
Narthaki Nataraj (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:00 PM
M.S. Viswanathan
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:00 PM
Inauguration

 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Nadha Sudha
 Ganapathy Sachitananda Ashram (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:00 PM
Meenakshi Srinivasan (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:00 PM
Buddha
Kalakshetra (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kalakshetra Foundation
 Rukmini Arangam (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:00 PM
Swathi Ravichandran (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin), Arvind Venkataraman (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Raja Annamalaipuram Bhakta Jana Sabha
 Sringeri Pravachana Mandiram (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:15 PM
R. Vedavalli (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:15 PM
P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Kalarasana
 Rani Seethai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:15 PM
O.S. Arun (Vocal), Chandrasekar (Harmonium), Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin), Thiruvarur Vaidyanathan (Mrdangam), Ganapathy (Tabla), Kalai Selvan (Thalam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:30 PM
U. Rajesh (Mandolin), Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin), Haridwaramangalam A.K. Palanivel (Thavil), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam), Srirangam Kannan (Morsing)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:30 PM
RTP - Vagadeeshwari ragam
S.P. Ramh (Vocal), V.L. Kumar (Violin), A.S. Ranganathan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:30 PM
Mysore Nagaraj & Manjunath (Violin), Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam), Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Maris Music Mela
 Maris International (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:30 PM
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:30 PM
Malladi Brothers (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:30 PM
Mahadevan Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), R. Ambika Prasad (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:30 PM
S. Kasthurirangan (Vocal), G. Bharathi (Violin), Thiruvidaimarudur Radhakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sangeetha Rasika Sangam
 Sri Siva Vishnu Temple Premises (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:30 PM
Sikkil C. Gurucharan (Vocal), Nagai R. Sriram (Violin), Umayalpuram K. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), B. Shree Sundarkumar (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:30 PM
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Tapas Academy of Fine Arts
 Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:30 PM
Madurai T.N. Seshagopalan (Vocal)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:30 PM
Trinayana
G. Harihara Sharma (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:45 PM
T.N.S. Krishna (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Bangalore V. Praveen (Mrdangam), H. Prasanna (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:45 PM
Sudha Vijayakumar Group (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Korattur Cultural Academy
 Dr. Nalli Kuppuswamy Vivekananda Vidyakendra (Chennai)
DEC
25
6:45 PM
Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal), M.S.N. Murthy (Violin), Parupalli Phalgun (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 PM
Krishnakumari Narendran's Group (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 PM
Thara Mohan (Veena), Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam), Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 PM
S. Saketharaman (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 PM
Krithika Subrahmanyam (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 PM
Dr. Padma Subramanyam (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 PM
Raagam Sisters - V. Sivaranjani & V. Nalinakanthi (Vocal), Srilakshmi Venkataramani (Violin), Kudanthai Saravanan (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 PM
Alarmel Valli (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 PM
K. Sathyanarayana (Keyboard), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Nadha Sudha
 Ganapathy Sachitananda Ashram (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 PM
Disciples of Anitha Guha (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 PM
Shailaja (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:00 PM
Gayathri Venkataraghavan (Vocal), V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin), Palladam Ravi (Mrdangam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Rasika Fine Arts
 Jaygopal Garodia National Higher Secondary School (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:05 PM
Uma Maheshwaran (Vocal), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), Calcutta T.K. Karthik (Mrdangam), Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira), P. Srinivasagopal (Morsing)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:05 PM
 Swagatham Music Festival
 Srikara Anjaneya Raghavendra Swami Sannidhanam (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:10 PM
Kuchipudi
Jyotsna Potarazu (Dance), Savita Potarazu (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:10 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:30 PM
Shobana (Dance)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:30 PM
Ghatam Karthick's 'Heartbeat' Ensemble (Ghatam)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Chennaiyil Thiruvaiyaru
 Kamaraj Memorial Hall (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:30 PM
Akkarai Sisters (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam), A.S. Krishnan (Morsing)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
25
7:30 PM
M. Lalitha & M. Nandini (Violin)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Ayyappa Bhaktha Samaj
 Kalyan Nagar Association (Chennai)
DEC
25
8:00 PM
Neyveli S. Radhakrishnan (Violin)
 Thursday, December 25th, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:30 AM
Jayanthi Kumaresh (Veena), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:30 AM
 Prabhata Sangeetham
 Saraswati Apartments (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 AM
Sengalipuram Brahmasri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 AM
A. Kanyakumari (Violin), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), Tanjore Murugabhoopathy (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
26
8:00 AM
Gurusmaranam

 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 8:00 AM
  ... (Chennai)
DEC
26
8:00 AM
Gurusmaranam

 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 8:00 AM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
8:05 AM
Lecture Demonstration
A different approach to music education
Seetha Rajan (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 8:05 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
8:30 AM
Sikkil Mala Chandrasekhar (Flute), R. Hemalatha (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
8:30 AM
Poorna Pragna Rao (Vocal), Delhi Sridhar (Violin), Umayalpuram Mali (Mrdangam), D.V. Venkatasubramanian (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
8:30 AM
Lecture Demonstration
T.M. Krishna (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
26
9:00 AM
Raji Gopalakrishnan (Vocal), Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam), Sukanya Ramgopal (Ghatam), Bhagyalakshmi M. Krishna (Morsing)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
9:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Qawwali sangit
Irfan Zuberi (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
9:30 AM
Dr. Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
26
9:30 AM
Lalgudi G.J.R. Krishnan (Violin), Lalgudi Vijayalakshmi (Violin), Anuradha Sridhar (Violin), Vittal Ramamurthy (Violin), Trivandrum V. Balaji (Mrdangam), Pramath Kiran (Morsing)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
9:30 AM
Natyakala Conference

 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
26
9:30 AM
Ramamurthy (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
26
10:00 AM
Akshayam & Sargam Choirs

 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
26
10:00 AM
Maharajapuram S. Ramachandran (Vocal), Nagai Muralidharan (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), V. Sai Subramaniam (Morsing)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
26
10:00 AM
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
10:00 AM
Radhika Rajesh (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Gana Mukundhapriya
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
10:00 AM
Bhargavi Ganesh (Chitravina), Vishaal Sapuram (Chitravina), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Brhaddhvani
 Brhaddhvani ()
DEC
26
10:15 AM
Rithvik Raja (Vocal), B.U. Ganesh Prasad (Violin), N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
10:15 AM
K. Gayatri (Vocal), Nishanth Chandran (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), Trivandrum Rajagopal (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
10:30 AM
Mahadevan Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), Palghat A.M. Harinarayanan (Mrdangam), Trichy Krishnaswamy (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
10:45 AM
Sruthi Sarathy (Vocal), Aarti Shankar (Violin), Arjun Raghavan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
11:30 AM
Sudarshan Padmanabhan (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
26
11:45 AM
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), H.M. Smitha (Violin), Akshay Anantapadmanabhan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 11:45 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
12:00 PM
C. Soundarya (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 Gana Mukundhapriya
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
12:00 PM
Priyanka C. Prakash (Vocal), Shraddha Ravindran (Violin), Ragunath Rajaram (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
26
12:30 PM
Mayuri Vasan (Vocal), S.V. Sudarsan (Violin), Delhi Sridhar (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 12:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
26
1:00 PM
Sri Sruthi (Vocal), T.V. Sukanya (Violin), Sanjay Subramanian (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
1:00 PM
Rathipriya (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
1:15 PM
Sidharth Sriram (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
1:15 PM
Shankar Ramani (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
1:30 PM
Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam), Vazhapilli Krishnakumar (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
1:30 PM
Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal), Chidambaram G. Badrinath (Violin), S Mohanakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
26
1:30 PM
Nirupama Vaidyanathan (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
1:30 PM
Ashwin Srikant (Vocal), Sruti Sarathy (Violin), Gopal Ravindran (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
26
1:30 PM
Shafeekudeen (Dance), Shabana Shafeekudeen (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
26
1:30 PM
Manasa Suresh (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
26
2:00 PM
Amrutha Venkatesh (Vocal), Madhavan (Violin), Vijay Natesan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
26
2:15 PM
Aishwarya Shankar (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
2:15 PM
Bhavadhaarini Anantaraman (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
2:45 PM
R. Arjun Sambasivan (Keyboard), R. Narayanan (Keyboard), Durai Srinivasan (Violin), S. Sathyanarayanan (Mrdangam), Andhanallur Ranganathan (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
26
3:00 PM
T.V.K. Vikaasa Ramdas (Mandolin), G. Sureshkumar (Violin), Upendra Narasimhan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
26
3:00 PM
M.V.S. Nisha (Vocal), Thirucherai Karthik (Violin), Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
26
3:00 PM
Harish Ganapathy (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
26
3:15 PM
Shahana (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
3:45 PM
Sai Brindha (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:00 PM
Savita Narasimhan (Vocal), Charulatha Ramanujam (Violin), M.L.N. Raju (Mrdangam), B.N. Chandramouli (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:00 PM
R. Suryaprakash (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), T.R. Sundaresan (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:00 PM
Bharathi Ramasubban (Vocal), Nishanth Chandran (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:00 PM
Abhishek Raghuram (Vocal), Mysore M. Nagaraj (Violin), Anantha R. Krishnan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:00 PM
S. Saketharaman (Vocal), Nagai R. Sriram (Violin), Neyveli R. Narayanan (Mrdangam), Dr. S. Karthick (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:00 PM
V. Shankaranarayanan (Vocal), Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:00 PM
Hyderabad Brothers (Vocal), Embar S. Kannan (Violin), Thiruvarur Bakthavathsalam (Mrdangam), Ravi Balasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:00 PM
Hindustani
Dr. Ashwini Bhide Deshpande (Vocal), Ravindra Yavagal (Tabla), Vyasmurthy Katti
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:00 PM
Nisha Rajagopalan (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:00 PM
Pozhakudi G.R. Praveen (Vocal), Mannargudi v. Srinivasan (Violin), Pozhakudi G.N. Naveen (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 Rasika Fine Arts
 Jaygopal Garodia National Higher Secondary School (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:30 PM
Dr. Pantula Rama (Vocal), M.S.N. Murthy (Violin), Sai Giridhar (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:30 PM
Sunil Gargyan (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), M.S. Venkatasubramanian (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Sadguru Sangeetha Sabha (Pammal)
 Sri Sath Sanga Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:30 PM
RTP - Hatakambari ragam
Padma Govardhan (Vocal), Sahana Vasudevan (Violin), V. Sai Raghavan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:30 PM
Chinmaya Sisters (Vocal), V.V. Srinivasa Rao (Violin), B. Sivaraman (Mrdangam), Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:30 PM
Carnatica Brothers (Vocal), Balu Raghuram (Violin), Ramesh Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:30 PM
Shreya Devnath (Violin)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:45 PM
Deepta Jayakar (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
4:45 PM
Chitra Poornima Sathish (Vocal), Sandeep Ramachandran (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 4:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:00 PM
Aishwarya Vidhya Raghunath (Vocal), M. Vijay (Violin), Salem K. Srinivasan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:00 PM
G. Ravikiran (Vocal), H.M. Smitha (Violin), Thirukokarnam Krishnamoorthy (Mrdangam), K.V.R.S. Mani
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:00 PM
Brinda Manickavasakam (Vocal), Usha Rajagopalan (Violin), Kallidaikurichi S. Sivakumar (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:00 PM
Padmalakshmi Suresh (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:00 PM
Dr. Sanjay Subramaniam (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Nadha Sudha
 Ganapathy Sachitananda Ashram (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:00 PM
Anjan Saha (Sitar)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:00 PM
Sattriya Dance
Menaka Bora (Dance), Indira Bora (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Kalakshetra Foundation
 Rukmini Arangam (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:00 PM
N. Jayakrishnan (Vocal), K.J. Dileep (Violin), Sivagangai K. Vishvak (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:00 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:30 PM
Adithya Ravikanth (Vocal), Udupi S. Srijith (Violin), K. Sridhar Pandian (Mrdangam), Kudanthai Balaji Sairam (Morsing)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Swagatham Music Festival
 Srikara Anjaneya Raghavendra Swami Sannidhanam (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:30 PM
Guhan Venkataraman (Veena), Vignesh Venkataraman (Mrdangam), S. Krishna (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:30 PM
R. Raghuveer (Vocal), Narayan (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:30 PM
Nirmala Rajasekar (Veena)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:30 PM
Inauguration

 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Trinity Arts Festival
 Kumararani Meena Muthiah College of Arts and Science (Chennai)
DEC
26
5:30 PM
Anjani (Veena)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 5:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:00 PM
Ambika Kameshwar (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:00 PM
Saashwathi Prabhu (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
 Trinity Arts Festival
 Kumararani Meena Muthiah College of Arts and Science (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:00 PM
Award - N. Ramani (Flu) - Tiruvarur Tala Vadya Vidyalaya Trust

 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:00 PM
  Tattvaloka (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:15 PM
Rama Ravi (Vocal), Nanditha Ravi (Vocal), V.V. Ravi (Violin), K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:15 PM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
Daya Tomiko (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
Sangeetha Sivakumar (Vocal), R.K. Shriramkumar (Violin), Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
T.V. Ramprasadh (Vocal), A.G.A. Gnanasundaram (Violin), Thiruvidaimarudur Sankaran (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sadguru Sangeetha Sabha (Pammal)
 Sri Sath Sanga Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
RTP - Syamalangi ragam
Delhi V. Muthukumar (Vocal), Shiva Rammurthy (Violin), Chennai Thyagarajan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Music Education Trust
 Sri Parvathi (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
S. Mahathi (Vocal), B.V. Raghavendra Rao (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam), V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
Padma Sugavanam (Vocal), Vittal Rangan (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), Nerkunam S. Manikandan (Morsing)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
Ritika Srikanth (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sangeetha Rasika Sangam
 Sri Siva Vishnu Temple Premises (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
Sherthalai K.N. Renganatha Sharma (Vocal), Trivandrum N. Sampath (Violin), Mudhra Bhaskar (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Nadha Sudha
 Ganapathy Sachitananda Ashram (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
Priya Sisters (Vocal), Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
Mudikondan S.N. Ramesh (Veena)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
Inauguration

 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
Udayalur Kalyanarama Bhagavathar (Namasankeerthanam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Ayyappa Bhaktha Samaj
 Kalyan Nagar Association (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:30 PM
K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:30 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:45 PM
Sanjay Subrahmanyan (Vocal), S. Varadarajan (Violin), Neyveli B. Venkatesh (Mrdangam), C.S. Venkataramanan (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:45 PM
Jayashree Vaidhyanathan (Vocal), Villivakkam S. Raghuraman (Violin), Thillaisthanam Suryanarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Hamsavinodhini
 Arulmigu Kasi Viswanathar Temple Vasantha Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:45 PM
Mahanadhi Shobana Vignesh (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
6:45 PM
Drama
Kathadi Ramamurthy (Drama)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 6:45 PM
 Mudhra
 Infosys Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 PM
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal), H.V. Srivatsan (Violin), Mannargudi A. Easwaran (Mrdangam), S Venkatramani (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 PM
Bhushany Kalyanaraman (Vocal), Pakkala Ramadas (Violin), A.S. Ranganathan (Mrdangam), Papanasam Sethuraman (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 PM
S. Shashank (Flute), Akkarai S. Subhalakshmi (Violin), V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam), Bangalore N. Amrit (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 PM
Krithika Rajagopalan (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 PM
P. Unnikrishnan (Vocal), M.R. Gopinath (Violin), Trichur C. Narendran (Mrdangam), Vaikom Gopalakrishnan (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Valayapatti Naadhalaya Trust
 Dr. MGR Janaki College of Arts and Science for Women (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 PM
Jayanthi Subramaniam (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 PM
K. Bhaskaran (Flute), N. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam), Jayadev Bhaskaran (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 PM
T.M. Krishna (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 PM
Odissi
Ratikant Mohapatra (Dance), Sujata Mohapatra (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 PM
Hindustani
Vaijayanthi (Vocal)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Hamsadhwani
 Indira Nagar Youth Hostel (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 PM
Disciples of Anitha Guha (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:00 PM
Trichur Brothers (Vocal), Mullaivasal G. Chandramouli (Violin), Trichur R. Mohan (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:00 PM
 Rasika Fine Arts
 Jaygopal Garodia National Higher Secondary School (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:05 PM
Vizianagaram D. Vardhini (Vocal), R. Ambika Prasad (Violin), Hanumanthapuram R.J. Bhuvarahan (Mrdangam), Udupi S. Srikanth (Kanjira)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:05 PM
 Swagatham Music Festival
 Srikara Anjaneya Raghavendra Swami Sannidhanam (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:15 PM
Drama

 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:15 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 TAG Auditorium, Bhavan's Rajaji Vidyashram (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:30 PM
Disciples of Krishnakumari Narendran (Dance)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:30 PM
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin), Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam), Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:30 PM
Aparna - Stories in a song - Shubha Mudgal

 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:30 PM
 Kalakshetra Foundation
 Rukmini Arangam (Chennai)
DEC
26
7:45 PM

 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 7:45 PM
 Naadhabrahmam
 Shri Ramakrishna Mission Higher Secondary School (South) TAG Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
26
8:00 PM
Rajesh Vaidya (Veena)
 Friday, December 26th, 2014 at 8:00 PM
 Chandrasekara Media
 Davanotsava Bangalow (Triplicane) (Chennai)
DEC
27
5:30 AM
Delhi P. Sunderrajan (Violin), Shiva Rammurthy (Violin), Chennai Thyagarajan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 5:30 AM
 Prabhata Sangeetham
 Saraswati Apartments (Chennai)
DEC
27
7:00 AM
Sengalipuram Brahmasri Vittaldas Jayakrishna Dikshithar Maharaj (Namasankeerthanam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 7:00 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
27
7:30 AM
Malathi Vasudevan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 7:30 AM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
27
8:05 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Various eduppus in svara kalpana
Suguna Purushothaman (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 8:05 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
8:30 AM
Shankar Ramani (Vocal), M.A. Sundareswaran (Violin), Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam), K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
8:30 AM
Sherthalai K.N. Renganatha Sharma (Vocal), Shertalai Sivakumar (Violin), Shertalai Ananthakrishnan (Mrdangam), Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
8:30 AM
Students of RAF (Flute)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 8:30 AM
 Naada Inbam
 Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
9:00 AM
T.V. Sankaranarayanan (Vocal), Mysore M. Nagaraj (Violin), Trichy B. Harikumar (Mrdangam), Coimbatore V. Mohan Ram (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
27
9:00 AM
Kalyanapuram Veeraraghavan (Harikatha)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
27
9:00 AM
J.B. Keerthana (Vocal), J.B. Srutisagar (Flute), K.P. Nandini (Violin), Sumesh S. Narayanan (Mrdangam), S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
27
9:00 AM
Panel discussion - Sangatis in Trinity's compositions
P.S. Narayanaswamy, Suguna Varadachari, A. Kanyakumari, Ritha Rajan, Dr.R.S. Jayalakshmi, Charumathi Ramachandran
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 The Music Academy
 Kasturi Srinivasan Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
9:00 AM
K. Lavanya (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 9:00 AM
 Paalam
 Paalam TV - www.paalam.in/tv (Chennai)
DEC
27
9:30 AM
Sangeetha Swaminathan (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Delhi Sairam (Mrdangam), Madipakkam Murali (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
27
9:30 AM
Natyakala Conference

 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
27
9:30 AM
Dr. Niranjana Srinivasan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
9:30 AM

 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
27
9:30 AM
Gayathri Balagurunathan (Dance)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 9:30 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Neyveli R. Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
27
10:00 AM
Symposium - Tana and pada varnas
B.M. Sundaram, Prema Rangarajan, M.A. Bhageerathi, Girija Ramaswamy
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
10:00 AM
Lecture Demonstration
Rangam Srirangam - Sublime Observation, Musical Presentation
Akkarakani U.Ve. Srinidhi Swamigal (Vocal), Vasundhara Rajagopal (Vocal), R. Raghul (Violin), Nellai A. Balaji (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
27
10:00 AM
Dr. Sudha Seshayan
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
27
10:00 AM
Devotional
Geethalayam Group (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Ayyappa Bhaktha Samaj
 Kalyan Nagar Association (Chennai)
DEC
27
10:00 AM
K.R. Suresh (Violin)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 10:00 AM
 Gana Mukundhapriya
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
10:15 AM
Mambalam Sisters (Vocal), R. Hemalatha (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), K.S. Rangachari (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 10:15 AM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
10:30 AM
Dr. Vijayalakshmy Subramaniam (Vocal), V.V.S. Murari (Violin), Tanjore Ramdoss (Mrdangam), B.S. Purushotham (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Bharat Kalachar
 Y.G.P. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
27
10:30 AM
Sahana Vasudevan (Violin), K.H. Vineeth (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Sri Panchamugha Anjaneyar Festival
 P.K. Mahal (Chennai)
DEC
27
10:30 AM
Sowmya Sridhar (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 10:30 AM
 Paalam
 Paalam TV - www.paalam.in/tv (Chennai)
DEC
27
10:45 AM
Kottapalli Vandana (Vocal), Mysore Sangeetha (Violin), M.L.N. Raju (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 10:45 AM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
11:00 AM
Kamya (Vocal), Keertana (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 11:00 AM
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
11:00 AM
Sudha Vijayakumar (Dance)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 11:00 AM
 Kartik Fine Arts
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Main Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
11:15 AM
Drama
Mali's Stage (Drama)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 11:15 AM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
27
11:30 AM
Thoppur B. Sairam (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 11:30 AM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
27
11:45 AM
Vignesh Ishwar (Vocal), Shivkumar Anantharaman (Violin), Burra Sriram (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 11:45 AM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
27
12:00 PM
Radha Kalyanaraman (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 Gana Mukundhapriya
 Bharatiya Vidya Bhavan - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
12:00 PM
Hemmige S. Prashanth (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 Paalam
 Paalam TV - www.paalam.in/tv (Chennai)
DEC
27
12:00 PM
Ashwath Narayanan (Vocal), Apoorva Krishna (Violin), Akshay Ram (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 12:00 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
27
12:30 PM
Akshay Sridhar (Vocal), Sruti Sarathy (Violin), S. Karthick Narayanan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 12:30 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
27
1:00 PM
Sowmya Sundar (Vocal), Delhi R. Sridhar (Violin), Poornima Krishnan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
1:00 PM
Ranjani Sivakumar (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 1:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
27
1:15 PM
Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal), M. Rajeev (Violin), B. Ganapathiraman (Mrdangam), Vazhapilli Krishnakumar (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Narada Gana Sabha - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
1:15 PM
B. Lakshmi Surya Teja (Vocal), Pappu Gyandev (Violin), Pappu Jayadev (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 1:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
1:30 PM
Sandeep Narayan (Vocal), B. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam), S. Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
27
1:30 PM
Vani Ramamurthi (Vocal), Shiva Rammurthy (Violin), Tanjore K. Praveen Kumar (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club
 The Mylapore Fine Arts Club (Chennai)
DEC
27
1:30 PM
Sujatha Srinivasan (Dance)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Narada Gana Sabha
 Sadguru Gnanananda Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
1:30 PM
Lavanya Krishnamoorthy (Vocal), M.P. Adithya (Violin), Anooru dattatreya Sharma (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
27
1:30 PM
Uma Namboodripad Sathyanarayana (Dance)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
27
1:30 PM
Gayathri Satya (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
27
1:30 PM
Shruti Bhat (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 1:30 PM
 Paalam
 Paalam TV - www.paalam.in/tv (Chennai)
DEC
27
2:00 PM
Bhardwaj Raman (Veena)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
27
2:00 PM
J.A. Jayanth (Flute), Parur M.S. Ananthakrishnan (Violin), Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam), Nerkunam Sankar (Kanjira)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 2:00 PM
 Sri Parthasarathy Swami Sabha
 Vidya Bharathi Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
27
2:15 PM
Namagiri Ramesh (Vocal), Kovai S. Chandran (Violin), Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Sri Thyaga Brahma Gana Sabha
 Vani Mahal - Mini Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
2:15 PM
Akshay Padmanabhan (Vocal)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 2:15 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha
 Sivagami Petachi Auditorium (Chennai)
DEC
27
2:30 PM
Anuradha Samrat and Vindo Menon (Dance)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 2:30 PM
 Trinity Arts Festival
 Kumararani Meena Muthiah College of Arts and Science (Chennai)
DEC
27
2:45 PM
Lecture Demonstration
Rajini Hariharan (Vocal), Delhi R. Sridhar (Violin), Thillaisthanam Suryanarayanan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 2:45 PM
 Chennai Cultural Academy
 Rama Rao Kala Mantap (Chennai)
DEC
27
3:00 PM
Ranjini Hariharan (Vocal), R. Kailasam (Violin), Thiruvidaimarudur Sankaran (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 The Indian Fine Arts Society
 Ethiraj Kalyana Mandapam (Chennai)
DEC
27
3:00 PM
Deekshita Venkataraman (Vocal), Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin), Akshay Ram (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Kapali Fine Arts
 Srinivasa Sastri Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
3:00 PM
Vidya Subramanian (Vocal), S.P. Anantha Padmanabha (Violin), R. Ramkumar (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 3:00 PM
 Brahma Gana Sabha Trust
 Arkay Convention Centre (Chennai)
DEC
27
3:15 PM
Sruthi Laya

 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 3:15 PM
 Sri Krishna Gana Sabha
 Dr. Nalli Gana Vihar (Chennai)
DEC
27
3:30 PM
Gokul Chandramouli Iyer (Vocal), Shivkumar Anantharaman (Violin), Jayanth Balasubramanian (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Nadha Sudha
 Ganapathy Sachitananda Ashram (Chennai)
DEC
27
3:30 PM
Nivedita Narayanan (Vocal), Sudha R.S. Iyer (Violin), Sai Nivedhan (Mrdangam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 3:30 PM
 Sruthi Laya Kendra
 Kamakoti Gana Mandir Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
3:45 PM
M.S. Martin (Keyboard)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 3:45 PM
 Tamil Isai Sangam
 Raja Annamalai Hall (Chennai)
DEC
27
4:00 PM
Bombay Jayashri (Vocal), H.N. Bhaskar (Violin), V.V. Ramanamurthy (Mrdangam), Giridhar Udupa (Ghatam)
 Saturday, December 27th, 2014 at 4:00 PM
 The Music Academy
 T.T.K. Auditorium (Chennai)