Schedule

Date Time Program Location Details
Friday 1st Aug 20144:15 PM Sowmya Sridhar (Vocal)
Pappu Gyandev (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Friday 1st Aug6:15 PM K. Bharat Sundar (Vocal)
V. Sanjeev (Violin)
J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
G. Chandrasekara Sharma (Ghatam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 2nd Aug4:15 PM Venkata Nagarajan (Vocal)
Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin)
S. Karthick Narayanan (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 2nd Aug6:15 PM Sriranjani Santhanagopalan (Vocal)
M. Rajeev (Violin)
Poongulam Subramaniam (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 3rd Aug4:15 PM Manda Sruthi Ravali (Vocal)
K.J. Dileep (Violin)
Akshay Anand (Mrdangam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 3rd Aug6:15 PM Ramakrishnan Murthy (Vocal)
H.N. Bhaskar (Violin)
Melakaveri K. Balaji (Mrdangam)
K.V. Gopalakrishnan (Kanjira)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 5th Aug6:15 PM Sridevi (Vocal)
Jayanthi Keshav (Violin)
Kumbakonam K. Ramakrishnan (Mrdangam)
Meenakshi Foundation
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 6th Aug6:15 PM Iyer Brothers (Veena)
Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam)
Trichy K. Murali (Ghatam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 7th Aug6:15 PM Vasumathi Desikan (Vocal)
Sankari Sathish Bharadwaj (Vocal)
Thirumarugal S. Dineshkumar (Violin)
Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
S. Hariharasubramaniam (Ghatam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Friday 8th Aug5:00 PM T.V.K. Vikaasa Ramdas (Mandolin)
G. Sureshkumar (Violin)
Upendra Narasimar (Mrdangam)
Balaganamrutham
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Friday 8th Aug6:30 PM Dr. Radha Bhaskar (Vocal)
Usha Rajagopalan (Violin)
Kumbakonam Swaminathan (Mrdangam)
Balaganamrutham
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 9th Aug5:00 PM Shreya Devnath (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
S. Sunil Kumar (Kanjira)
Balaganamrutham
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 9th Aug6:30 PM Deepa (Vocal)
Divya (Vocal)
Dr. M. Narmada (Violin)
Mannarkoil J. Balaji (Mrdangam)
Balaganamrutham
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 10th Aug5:00 PM K. Mahathi (Keyboard)
Thirumarugal S. Ganeshkumar (Violin)
N.C. Bharadwaj (Mrdangam)
Balaganamrutham
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 10th Aug6:30 PM V. Shankaranarayanan (Vocal)
V. Sanjeev (Violin)
Neyveli Skandasubramaniam (Mrdangam)
Balaganamrutham
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 12th Aug6:30 PM Rithvik Raja (Vocal)
Mysore V. Srikanth (Violin)
N. Manoj Siva (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Nadopasana
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Wednesday 13th Aug6:15 PM “Sri Rama padama.....” An exposition on the musical and lyrical greatness in the Ghana raga Pancarathna Krtis of Sadguru Sri Tyagarajaswami
Embar Kasturi (Vocal)
Anayampatti G. Venkatasubramaniam (Violin)
M.S. Varadan (Mrdangam)
NadAmrta
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Thursday 14th Aug6:15 PM Shankar Ramani (Vocal)
K.J. Dileep (Violin)
S.J. Arjun Ganesh (Mrdangam)
Nadopasana
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Friday 15th Aug6:15 PM L. Ramakrishnan (Veena)
Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam)
Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Friday 15th Aug7:15 PM S.R. Padmavathi (Veena)
S.R. Radha (Veena)
Tanjore Kumar (Mrdangam)
Pudukkottai Ramachandran (Ghatam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 16th Aug6:15 PM Aiswarya Vidya Raghunath (Vocal)
M. Vijay (Violin)
J. Vaidhyanathan (Mrdangam)
S. Krishna (Ghatam)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 17th Aug6:15 PM R. Vedavalli (Vocal)
M.A. Krishnaswamy (Violin)
K. Arun Prakash (Mrdangam)
V. Anirudh Athreya (Kanjira)
Naada Inbam
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Saturday 23rd Aug6:15 PM Lecture Demonstration
Pallavi
Radha Venkatachalam (Vocal)
Lakshmi Kuppuswamy Trust & Chandilyan Memorial Trust
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 24th Aug6:00 PM Priyanka C. Prakash (Vocal)
Karaikal S. Venkatasubramanian (Violin)
Palayamkottai B. Guru Raghavendra (Mrdangam)
Adambakkam Isai Mandram
Raja Vinayagar Baktha Mandali Hall (Chennai)
Sunday 24th Aug6:15 PM O.S. Thyagarajan (Vocal)
V.V. Ravi (Violin)
Srimushnam Raja Rao (Mrdangam)
E.M. Subramaniam (Ghatam)
Lakshmi Kuppuswamy Trust & Chandilyan Memorial Trust
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Monday 25th Aug6:15 PM Nagai Muralidharan (Violin)
Nagai R. Sriram (Violin)
Lakshmi Kuppuswamy Trust & Chandilyan Memorial Trust
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)
Tuesday 26th Aug6:30 PM Vidhya Raghavan (Vocal)
Sandeep Ramachandran (Violin)
L. Subramanian (Mrdangam)
Music Circle
Ragasudha Hall (Chennai)